Cookie Consent by Free Privacy Policy Generator Update cookies preferences

On Air Now

The Nightshift

Midnight - 7:00am

  • Jamline 01296 929929

Now Playing

Beautiful South

Don't Marry Her

Bucks candidates for the General Election

We've put together a guide to who is standing in the county on July 4th 2024, when new boundaries for Bucks will be in place. We have invited all the candidates to send a video introducing themselves and their policies.

There will be a Parliamentary election on Thursday 4 July 2024.

Find out more about voting in the Parliamentary general election. (external website)

 

AYLESBURY

 

  • Julie Elizabeth Atkins

  • Rob Butler

  • Jan Gajdos

  • Laura Elizabeth Kyrke-Smith

  • Steve Lambert

  • Lesley Ann Taylor

  • Richard Lewis Wilding

BEACONSFIELD

  • Pippa Allen

  • Cole Derek Anthony Caesar

  • Anna Victoria Crabtree

  • John Anthony Sydney Halsall

  • Catherine Harker

  • Joy Morrissey

     

  • Matthew Patterson

  • Dominick Pegram

BUCKINGHAM & BLETCHLEY

  • Callum Anderson

  • Ray Brady

  • Jordan Cattell

  • Dominic Dyer

  • Amanda Onwuemene

  • Iain Stewart

CHESHAM & AMERSHAM

  • Chris Chilton

  • Julian David Foster

  • Justine Collette McPherson Fulford

  • Sarah Green

  • Laurence Jarvis

  • Muhammad Pervez Khan

  • Gareth David Williams

MID BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

  • Wisdom Methodious Da Costa

  • Carissma Griffiths

  • Stephanie Harwood

  • Anja Schaefer

  • Greg Smith

  • Greg Smith

  • Yvonne Wilding

WYCOMBE

  • Khalil Ahmed

  • Steve Baker

  • Toni Brodelle

  • Catherine Bunting

  • Ed Gemmell

  • Richard Phoenix

  • Ajaz Rehman

  • Emma Reynolds

  •  

    Mark Smallwood


Listed alphabetically under Surname.

Information from: https://voteforpolicies.org.uk/

 

New Boundary Details

More from Local News

Follow Us

         

How To Listen - It's Easy!

Download Our Apps

   

Listening on Smart Speakers

Making it easier for you to connect to Bucks Radio via your smart speakers.